Photo of the day:

BARC SEC Photo of the day

ADVERTS:

BOSS Racing Ad

Drivers - 2015 Cannons Tin Tops Championship

No: 1 - Neal GardinerNo: 3 - Andy Baker
Neal Gardiner Car: Rover Metro
Class: T3
Town: Gillingham
Age: 29
Racing since: 2008
2013 C'ship result:
Cannons TinTops Champion
Best C'ship result:
Cannons TinTops Champion
Andy Baker Car: Peugeot 205
Class: T2
Town:
Age:
Racing since:
2014 C'ship result:
did not score / race
Best C'ship result:
did not score / race
No: 4 - Len ColleyNo: 5 - Ryan Steel
Len Colley Car: BMW 325 E30
Class: T1
Town: High Ongar
Age: 64
Racing since: 1975
2014 C'ship result:
did not score
Best C'ship result:
did not score
Ryan Steel Car: Citroen Saxo
Class: T3
Town: Ipswich
Age: 21
Racing since:
2013 C'ship result:
did not score / race
Best C'ship result:
did not score / race
No. 6 - James AlfordNo: 7 - Ben Wilson
James Alford Car: Renault Clio 172 Cup
Class: TP
Town: Romford
Age:
Racing since:
2014 C'ship result:
did not score / race
Best C'ship result:
did not score / race
Ben Wilson Car: Peugeot 205
Class: T3
Town: Hitchin
Age: 27
Racing since:
2014 C'ship result:
did not score / race
Best C'ship result:
did not score / race
No: 8 - Jamie PhilpottNo: 10 - Terry Waller
Jamie Philpott Car: Peugeot 205 GTI
Class: T2
Town: Tunbridge Wells
Age: 43
Racing since:
2014 C'ship result:
did not score / race
Best C'ship result:
did not score / race
Terry Waller Car: Peugeot 205
Class: T3
Town: Croydon
Age:
Racing since:
2014 C'ship result:
did not score / race
Best C'ship result:
did not score / race
No: 11 - Daniel AdamsNo: 12 - Chris Brown
Daniel Adams Car: Proton Satria
Class: TP
Town: Canvey Island
Age: 25
Racing since:
2014 C'ship result:
Class TP Runner-up
Best C'ship result:
Class TP Runner-up
Chris Brown Car: Ford Fiesta
Class: T3
Town: Aldington
Age: 23
Racing since: 2004
2014 C'ship result:
did not score
Best C'ship result:
did not score
No: 14 - Phil UsherNo: 15 - Vince Wheeler
Phil Usher Car: Ford Focus
Class: T2
Town: Lydd
Age: 57
Racing since: 1974
2014 C'ship result:
did not score / race
Best C'ship result:
did not score / race
Vince Wheeler Car: Renault CLio
Class: T2
Town: Dartford
Age: 54
Racing since: 1986
2014 C'ship result:
9th in Class T3
Best C'ship result:
9th in Class T3
No: 18 - Carey LewisNo: 21 - Joshua Darton
Carey Lewis Car: Honda Civic
Class: T2
Town: Ely
Age: 51
Racing since:
2014 C'ship result:
did not score / race
Best C'ship result:
did not score / race
Joshua Darton Car: Peugeot 205
Class: T3
Town: Sandon
Age: 22
Racing since: 2014
2014 C'ship result:
5th in Class T4
Best C'ship result:
5th in Class T4
No: 27 - Dominic RyanNo: 32 - James Aylward
Dominic Ryan Car: Ford FIesta
Class: T3
Town: Rayleigh
Age: 40
Racing since: 2001
2014 C'ship result:
4th in Class T4
Best C'ship result:
3rd overall, Winner Class T4
James Aylward Car: Renault Clio
Class: TP
Town: Whitstable
Age:
Racing since:
2014 C'ship result:
did not score / race
Best C'ship result:
did not score / race
No: 33 - Chris BassettNo: 37 - Ken Angell
Chris Bassett Car: Peugeot 205 GTI
Class: T2
Town: New Ash Green
Age: 33
Racing since: 1991
2014 C'ship result:
6th in Class T3
Best C'ship result:
6th in Class T3
Ken Angell Car: BMW
Class: T1
Town: Petworth
Age: 46
Racing since:
2014 C'ship result:
did not score / race
Best C'ship result:

No: 38 - Matthew SmithNo: 40 - Reece Jones
Matthew Smith Car: BMW 528i
Class: T1
Town: Brighton
Age:
Racing since:
2014 C'ship result:
did not score / race
Best C'ship result:
did not score / race
Reece Jones Car: Ford Focus RS
Class: T1
Town: Herne Bay
Age:
Racing since:
2014 C'ship result:
did not score
Best C'ship result:
did not score
No: 41 - Robert TaylorNo: 42 - Gordon Cooper
Robert Taylor Car: Ford Fiesta
Class: T3
Town: Hailsham
Age: 48
Racing since: 2008
2014 C'ship result:
3rd in Class T4
Best C'ship result:
3rd in Class T4
Gordon Cooper Car: Renault Clio
Class: T2
Town: Ascot
Age: 51
Racing since:
2014 C'ship result:
did not score / race
Best C'ship result:
did not score / race
No: 44 - Rod BirleyNo: 49 - David Hutchins
Rod Birley Car: Honda Integra
Class: T2
Town: West Kingsdown
Age: 59
Racing since: 1973
2014 C'ship result:
did not score / race
Best C'ship result:
QMN Saloons 7 times overall winner
David Hutchins Car: Honda Civic Type R
Class: T2
Town: Crowborough
Age: 48
Racing since:
2014 C'ship result:
7th in Class T3
Best C'ship result:
7th in Class T3
No: 50 - Keiron LehaneNo: 51 - Lewis Turner
Keiron Lehane Car: Citroen Saxo
Class: T3
Town: Chatham
Age: 53
Racing since: 1980
2014 C'ship result:
Class T4 Runner-up
Best C'ship result:
Class T4 Runner-up
Lewis Turner Car: Citroen Saxo
Class: T3
Town: Canvey Island
Age: 24
Racing since: 2001
2014 C'ship result:
6th in Class T4
Best C'ship result:
6th in Class T4
No: 55 - Chris WhitemanNo: 56 - Robert Farndon
Chris Whiteman Car: Honda Civic Type R
Class: T2
Town: Crayford
Age: 55
Racing since: 1980
2014 C'ship result:
3rd in Class T3
Best C'ship result:
2nd in Class T3
Robert Farndon Car: VW Golf Mk1
Class: T2
Town: Billericay
Age: 49
Racing since: 2012
2014 C'ship result:
10th in Class T3
Best C'ship result:
10th in Class T3
No: 61 - Cliff PellinNo: 69 - Barnaby Davies
Cliff Pellin Car: Ford Fiesta
Class: TP
Town: Canvey Island
Age: 53
Racing since: 2002
2014 C'ship result:
4th in Class T3
Best C'ship result:
4th in Class T3 (2013 & 2014)
Barnaby Davies Car: Totota Starlet
Class: T1
Town: Orpington
Age:
Racing since:
2014 C'ship result:
Winner Class T2
Best C'ship result:
Winner Class T2
No: 72 - Tom BridgerNo: 73 - Terry Searles
Tom Bridger Car: Rover 220 Coupe
Class: T1
Town: Brenchley
Age: 25
Racing since: 2004
2014 C'ship result:
Winner Class T1
Best C'ship result:
Winner Class T1 (2013 & 2014)
Terry Searles Car: MG ZR
Class: T2
Town: Ash, Kent
Age: 54
Racing since: 1980
2014 C'ship result:
Class T3 Runner-up
Best C'ship result:
Class T3 Runner-up
No: 75 - Ben ForbesNo: 77 - Peter Osborne
Ben Forbes Car: Citroen Saxo
Class: T3
Town: Hemel Hempstead
Age: 35
Racing since:
2014 C'ship result:
did not score / race
Best C'ship result:
did not score / race
Peter Osborne Car: Vauxhall Astra
Class: T1
Town: Playden, East Sussex
Age: 47
Racing since: 1986
2014 C'ship result:
Championship Runner-up
Class TP Winner

Best C'ship result:
Cannons TinTops Champion (2013)
No: 78 - Steve EversonNo: 79 - Mikey Day
Steve Everson Car: Citroen Saxo
Class: T3
Town: Amersham
Age: 50
Racing since:
2014 C'ship result:
did not score / race
Best C'ship result:
did not score / race
Mikey Day Car: Citroen Saxo
Class: T3
Town: Waltham Abbey
Age:
Racing since:
2014 C'ship result:
8th in Class T4
Best C'ship result:
8th in Class T4
No: 87 - Graham RichardsonNo: 88 - Dave Charlton
Graham Richardson Car: Honda Civic Type R
Class: T2
Town: West Kingsdown
Age: 61
Racing since: 2001
2014 C'ship result:
did not score /race
Class TP Winner

Best C'ship result:
2nd in CLass T1 (2013)
Dave Charlton Car: VW Beetle
Class: T3
Town: Gainsborough
Age: 66
Racing since: 1970
2014 C'ship result:
did not score / race
Best C'ship result:
QMN Saloons Class C Winner (2014)
No: 91 - Oliver DaviesNo: 95 - Matt Ellis
Oliver Davies Car: Renault 5 Turbo
Class: T1
Town: Orpington
Age:
Racing since:
2014 C'ship result:
Class T2 Runner-up
Best C'ship result:
Class T2 Runner-up
Matt Ellis Car: Citroen Saxo
Class: T3
Town: Ely
Age:
Racing since:
2014 C'ship result:
9th in Class T4
Best C'ship result:
9th in Class T4
No: 132 - Adrian MatthewsNo: 183 - David Packham
Adrian Matthews Car: Ford Puma
Class: TP
Town: Horley
Age:
Racing since:
2014 C'ship result:
did not score / race
Best C'ship result:
did not score / race
David Packham Car: Suzuki Ignis
Class: T3
Town: Shoreham by Sea
Age:
Racing since:
2014 C'ship result:
did not score / race
Best C'ship result:
did not score / race
No: 199 - Bob Hosier
Bob Hosier Car: Seat Leon
Class: T1
Town: West Kingsdown
Age: over 21
Racing since: 2009
2014 C'ship result:
did not score / race
Best C'ship result:
QMN Saloons - 4th in Class C (2011) and D (2013)

Next Race Meeting:

18th-19th November 2017
Brands Hatch
QMN and TinTops Non-Championship

Latest Galleries:

Latest gallery Quaife Modified Saloons with Cannons TinTops,
24th September 2017

Latest gallery Scrapco Avon Intermarque,
23rd September 2017

Latest gallery Quaife Cannons TinTops,
23rd September 2017

Last Race Results

Quaife Modified Saloons:

1. Andy Banham
2. Graham Crowhurst
3. Matthew Turner
See full results

Quaife / Cannons TinTops:

1. Rod Birley
2. Dan Fisher
3. James J.J. Ross
See full results

Scrapco / Avon Intermarque:

1. Malcolm Blackman
2. Matt Simpson
3. Daniel Smith
See full results

2017 Champions (Provisional):

Quaife Modified Saloons:

Rod Birley
See full standings

Quaife / Cannons TinTops:

Dan Fisher
See full standings

Scrapco / Avon Intermarque:

Malcolm Blackman See full standings