Photo of the day:

BARC SEC Photo of the day

ADVERTS:

BOSS Racing Ad

Drivers - 2014 Cannons Tin Tops Championship

No: 4 - Len ColleyNo: 5 - Vic Hope
Len Colley Car: BMW 325 E30
Class: T1
Town: High Ongar
Age: 63
Racing since: 1975
2013 C'ship result:
did not score / race
Best C'ship result:
did not score / race
Vic Hope Car: Honda Civic
Class: T3
Town: Carshalton
Age: 59
Racing since: 1992
2013 C'ship result:
8th in Class T3
Best C'ship result:
8th in Class T3
No: 11 - Daniel AdamsNo: 12 - Chris Brown
Daniel Adams Car: Proton Satria
Class: TP
Town: Canvey Island
Age:
Racing since:
2013 C'ship result:
did not score / race
Best C'ship result:
did not score / race
Chris Brown Car: Ford Fiesta
Class: T4
Town: Aldington
Age: 22
Racing since: 2004
2013 C'ship result:
did not score / race
Best C'ship result:
did not score / race
No: 15 - Vince WheelerNo: 21 - Joshua Darton
Vince Wheeler Car: Renault CLio
Class: T3
Town: Dartford
Age: 53
Racing since: 1986
2013 C'ship result:
did not score / race
Best C'ship result:
did not score / race
Joshua Darton Car: Peugeot 205
Class: T4
Town: Sandon
Age: 21
Racing since: 2014
2013 C'ship result:
did not score / race
Best C'ship result:
did not score / race
No: 27 - Dominic RyanNo: 33 - Chris Bassett
Dominic Ryan Car: Ford FIesta
Class: T4
Town: Rayleigh
Age: 39
Racing since: 2001
2013 C'ship result:
3rd overall, Winner Class T4
Best C'ship result:
3rd overall, Winner Class T4
Chris Bassett Car: Peugeot 205 GTI
Class: T3
Town: New Ash Green
Age: 32
Racing since: 1991
2013 C'ship result:
did not score / race
Best C'ship result:
No: 41 - Robert TaylorNo: 46 - Graham Bahr
Robert Taylor Car: Ford FIesta
Class: T4
Town: Hailsham
Age: 47
Racing since: 2008
2013 C'ship result:
4th in Class T4
Best C'ship result:
4th in Class T4
Graham Bahr Car: BMW 318Ti
Class: TP
Town: Ely
Age: 46
Racing since: 1982
2013 C'ship result:
did not score / race
Best C'ship result:
QMN second overall and Class C winner (2011)
No: 48 - Stuart ThomasNo: 49 - David Hutchins
Stuart Thomas Car: Ford Fiesta
Class: T3
Town: Aveley
Age:
Racing since:
2013 C'ship result:
did not score / race
Best C'ship result:
did not score / race
David Hutchins Car: Honda Civic Type R
Class: T3
Town: Crowborough
Age:
Racing since:
2013 C'ship result:
did not score / race
Best C'ship result:
did not score / race
No: 50 - Keiron LehaneNo: 51 - Lewis Turner
Keiron Lehane Car: Citroen Saxo
Class: T4
Town: Chatham
Age: 52
Racing since: 1980
2013 C'ship result:
9th in Class T3
Best C'ship result:
2nd in Class E, Intermarque (2008)
Lewis Turner Car: Citroen Saxo
Class: T4
Town: Canvey Island
Age: 23
Racing since: 2001
2013 C'ship result:
did not score / race
Best C'ship result:
No: 55 - Chris WhitemanNo: 56 - Robert Farndon
Chris Whiteman Car: Honda Civic Type R
Class: T3
Town: Crayford
Age: 53
Racing since: 1980
2013 C'ship result:
2nd in Class T3
Best C'ship result:
2nd in Class T3
Robert Farndon Car: VW Golf Mk1
Class: T3
Town: Billericay
Age: 48
Racing since: 2012
2013 C'ship result:
10th in Class T3
Best C'ship result:
10th in Class T3
No: 59 - Jon WildNo: 61 - Cliff Pellin
Jon Wild Car: Rover Metro
Class: T4
Town: Guildford
Age: 42
Racing since: 2007
2013 C'ship result:
3rd in Class T4
Best C'ship result:
3rd in Class T4
Cliff Pellin Car: Ford Fiesta
Class: T3
Town: Canvey Island
Age: 52
Racing since: 2002
2013 C'ship result:
4th in Class T3
Best C'ship result:
4th in Class T3
No: 67 - Kenny ColemanNo: 69 - Barnaby Davies
Kenny Coleman Car: Honda Civic
Class: T2
Town: Whitstable
Age:
Racing since:
2013 C'ship result:
did not score / race
Best C'ship result:

Barnaby Davies Car: Toyota Starlet GT Turbo
Class: T2
Town: Orpington
Age: 26
Racing since: 2013
2013 C'ship result:
did not score / race
Best C'ship result:
did not score / race
No: 72 - Tom BridgerNo: 73 - Terry Searles
Tom Bridger Car: Rover 220 Coupe
Class: T1
Town: Brenchley
Age: 24
Racing since: 2004
2013 C'ship result:Winner Class T1
Best C'ship result: Winner Class T1
Terry Searles Car: MG ZR
Class: T3
Town: Ash, Kent
Age: 53
Racing since: 1980
2013 C'ship result:
3rd in Class T3
Best C'ship result:
3rd in Class T3
No: 77 - Peter OsborneNo: 78 - Russell Turner
Peter Osborne Car: Renault Clio
Class: TP
Town: Playden, East Sussex
Age: 46
Racing since: 1986
2013 C'ship result:

Cannons TinTops Champion

Best C'ship result:
Cannons TinTops Champion
Russell Turner Car: Ford Escort Mk1
Class: T3
Town: Brentwood
Age: 53
Racing since: 1997
2013 C'ship result:
Winner Class T2
Best C'ship result:
Winner Class T2
No: 80 - Neal GardinerNo: 91 - Oliver Davies
Neal Gardiner Car: Rover Metro
Class: T4
Town: Ipswich
Age: 28
Racing since: 2008
2013 C'ship result:
did not score / race
Best C'ship result:
did not score / race
Oliver Davies Car: Renault 5 Turbo
Class: T2
Town: Orpington
Age:
Racing since:
2013 C'ship result:
did not score / race
Best C'ship result:
did not score / race
No: 96 - Gary French
Gary French Car: Honda Civic
Class: T4
Town: West Kingsdown
Age: 43
Racing since: 2014
2013 C'ship result:
did not score / race
Best C'ship result:
did not score / race

Next Race Meeting:


Modified Saloon Car, TinTop and Intermarque

Latest Galleries:

Latest gallery BARC SEC Modified Saloon Car and TinTop Championship,
22nd September 2018

Latest gallery Scrapco Avon Intermarque Championship,
22nd September 2018

Last Race Results

Modified Saloon Car:

1. Andy Thompson
2. Alex Sidwell
3. Adrian Bradley
See full results

TinTop:

1. Brad Lane
2. Rod Birley
3. Chris Bassett
See full results

Intermarque:

1. Lewis Smith
2. Steve Burrows
3. Ray Harris
See full results

2018 Championship Leaders:

BARC SEC Modified Saloon Car:

Adrian Bradley
See full standings

BARC SEC TinTop:

Rikki Taylor
See full standings

Scrapco / Avon Intermarque:

Lewis Smith
See full standings