Photo of the day:

BARC SEC Photo of the day

ADVERTS:

BOSS Racing Ad

Drivers - 2016 Quaife Cannons Tin Tops Championship

>
No: 3 - Ashley HargreavesNo: 4 - Len Colley
Ashley Hargreaves Car: BMW E36 328i
Class: T1
Town: Chelmsford
Age: 45
Racing since: 1996
2015 C'ship result:
Did not score / race
Best C'ship result:
QMN Saloons: 2nd overall,
Winner class B (2012)

Len Colley Car: BMW 325 E30
Class: T1
Town: High Ongar
Age: 64
Racing since: 1975
2015 C'ship result:
6th in Class T1
Best C'ship result:
6th in Class T1
No: 5 - Vic HopeNo. 6 - James Alford
Vic Hope Car: Honda Civic
Class: T2
Town: Carshalton
Age: 61
Racing since: 1992
2015 C'ship result:
did not score/race
Best C'ship result:
3rd overall and Clas T3 winner (2014)
James Alford Car: Renault Clio 172 Cup
Class: T2
Town: Romford
Age: 24
Racing since:
2015 C'ship result:
4th in Class TP
Best C'ship result:
4th in Class TP
No: 7 - Ben WilsonNo: 8 -
Ben Wilson Car: Peugeot 205
Class: T3
Town: Hitchin
Age: 27
Racing since:
2014 C'ship result:
13th in Class T3
Best C'ship result:
13th in Class T3
Russell Turner Car: Ford Escort Mk1
Class: T1
Town: Brentwood
Age: 55
Racing since: 1997
2015 C'ship result:
Did not score/race
Best C'ship result:
Winner Class T2 (2013)
No: 10 - Paul PheyseyNo: 11 - Daniel Adams
Paul Pheysey Car: BMW 318
Class: TP
Town: London
Age: 53
Racing since:
2015 C'ship result:
did not score / race
Best C'ship result:
did not score / race
Daniel Adams Car: Proton Satria
Class: T2
Town: Canvey Island
Age: 26
Racing since:
2015 C'ship result:
Class TP Runner-up
Best C'ship result:
Class TP Runner-up (2014, 2015)
No: 14 - Phil UsherNo: 15 - Vince Wheeler
Phil Usher Car: Ford Focus
Class: T2
Town: Lydd
Age: 58
Racing since: 1974
2015 C'ship result:
did not score / race
Best C'ship result:
did not score / race
Vince Wheeler Car: Renault CLio
Class: T2
Town: Dartford
Age: 55
Racing since: 1986
2015 C'ship result:
9th in Class T2
Best C'ship result:
9th in Class T3 (2014) and 2 (2015)
No: 19 - Rod BirleyNo: 22 - Tristam Barden
Rod Birley Car: Ford Puma
Class: TP
Town: West Kingsdown
Age: 60
Racing since: 1973
2015 C'ship result:
3rd in Class T2
Best C'ship result:
3rd in Class T2
Tristam Barden Car: Peugeot 106
Class: T3
Town: Shadoxhurst
Age: 37
Racing since:
2015 C'ship result:
did not score / race
Best C'ship result:
did not score / race
No: 24 - Steve CassarNo: 26 - Alan Breck
Steve Cassar Car: Honda Civic Type R
Class: T2
Town: Barking
Age: 57
Racing since:
2015 C'ship result:
did not score / race
Best C'ship result:
did not score / race
Alan Breck Car: VW Golf
Class: T2
Town: Herne
Age: 45
Racing since:
2015 C'ship result:
did not score / race
Best C'ship result:
did not score / race
No: 26 - Alan BreckNo: 26 - Alan Breck
Alan Breck Car: VW Golf
Class: TP
Town: Herne
Age: 45
Racing since:
2015 C'ship result:
did not score / race
Best C'ship result:
did not score / race
Alan Breck Car: Honda Civic
Class: T2
Town: Herne
Age: 45
Racing since:
2015 C'ship result:
did not score / race
Best C'ship result:
did not score / race
No: 27 - Dominic RyanNo: 30 - Gary Barlow
Dominic Ryan Car: Ford Puma
Class: T2
Town: Rayleigh
Age: 42
Racing since: 2001
2015 C'ship result:
5th in Class T3
Best C'ship result:
3rd overall, Winner Class T4 (2013)
Gary Barlow Car: Honda Integra
Class: T2
Town: Canning Town
Age: 57
Racing since:
2015 C'ship result:
did not score / race
Best C'ship result:
did not score / race
No: 31 - Trevol CollarNo: 33 - Chris Bassett
Trevor Collar Car: Honda Civic Type R
Class: T2
Town: Manningtree
Age: 60
Racing since:
2015 C'ship result:
did not score / race
Best C'ship result:
did not score / race
Chris Bassett Car: Peugeot 205 GTI
Class: T2
Town: New Ash Green
Age: 34
Racing since: 1991
2015 C'ship result:
5th in Class T2
Best C'ship result:
5th in Class T2
No: 34 - Kelly DannNo: 37 - Ken Angell
Kelly Dann Car: VW Golf
Class: T2
Town: Maidstone
Age: 37
Racing since: 2016
2015 C'ship result:
did not score / race
Best C'ship result:
did not score / race
Ken Angell Car: BMW
Class: T1
Town: Petworth
Age: 47
Racing since:
2015 C'ship result:
4th in Class T1
Best C'ship result:
4th in Class T1
No: 44 - Ryan BrimstedNo: 51 - Les Beer
Ryan Brimsted Car: Peugeot 106 GTI
Class: T3
Town: Lordswood
Age: 25
Racing since:
2015 C'ship result:
did not score / race
Best C'ship result:
did not score / race
Les Beer Car: BMW E36 328i
Class: T1
Town: Dorking
Age: 63
Racing since:
2015 C'ship result:
did not score / race
Best C'ship result:
did not score / race
No: 52 - Daniel FisherNo: 55 - Chris Whiteman
Daniel Fisher Car: Honda Civic
Class: T2
Town: Chichester
Age: 29
Racing since:
2015 C'ship result:
did not score / race
Best C'ship result:
did not score / race
Chris Whiteman Car: Honda Civic Type R
Class: T2
Town: Crayford
Age: 56
Racing since: 1980
2015 C'ship result:
Class T2 Winner
Best C'ship result:
Class T2 Winner
No: 56 - Robert FarndonNo: 61 - Cliff Pellin
Robert Farndon Car: VW Golf Mk1
Class: T3
Town: Billericay
Age: 50
Racing since: 2012
2015 C'ship result:
4th in Class T2
Best C'ship result:
4th in Class T2
Cliff Pellin Car: Ford Fiesta
Class: TP
Town: Canvey Island
Age: 54
Racing since: 2002
2015 C'ship result:
Championship Runner-up
Class TP Winner

Best C'ship result:
Championship Runner-up
Class TP Winner

No: 73 - Terry SearlesNo: 76 - Marcus Bicknell
Terry Searles Car: MG ZR
Class: T2
Town: Ash, Kent
Age: 55
Racing since: 1980
2015 C'ship result:
6th in Class T2
Best C'ship result:
Class T3 Runner-up (2014)
Marcus Bicknell Car: Citroen Saxo
Class: T3
Town: Chalfont St. Giles
Age: 68
Racing since:
2015 C'ship result:
did not score / race
Best C'ship result:
did not score / race
No: 77 - Chris BicknellNo: 78 - Steve Everson
Chris Bicknell Car: Citroen Saxo
Class: T3
Town: Hemel Hempstead
Age: 26
Racing since:
2015 C'ship result:
did not score / race
Best C'ship result:
did not score / race
Steve Everson Car: Citroen Saxo
Class: T3
Town: Amersham
Age: 51
Racing since:
2015 C'ship result:
3rd in Class T3
Best C'ship result:
3rd in Class T3
No: 79 - Mikey DayNo: 80 - Gideon September
Mikey Day Car: Citroen Saxo
Class: T3
Town: Waltham Abbey
Age: 19
Racing since:
2015 C'ship result:
Class T3 Runner-up
Best C'ship result:
Class T3 Runner-up
Gideon September Car: Mitsubishi Mirage
Class: TP
Town: Epsom
Age: Old enough to legally buy a beer
Racing since: 2016
2015 C'ship result:
did not score / race
Best C'ship result:
did not score / race
No: 87 - Graham RichardsonNo: 95 - Matt Ellis
Graham Richardson Car: Honda Civic Type R
Class: T2
Town: West Kingsdown
Age: 62
Racing since: 2001
2015 C'ship result:
12th in Class T2
Best C'ship result:
2nd in CLass T1 (2013)
Matt Ellis Car: Citroen Saxo
Class: T3
Town: Ely
Age: 25
Racing since:
2015 C'ship result:
12th in Class T3
Best C'ship result:
9th in Class T4 (2014)
No: 100 - Rod BirleyNo: 132 - Adrian Matthews
Rod Birley Car: Honda Integra
Class: T2
Town: West Kingsdown
Age: 60
Racing since: 1973
2015 C'ship result:
3rd in Class T2
Best C'ship result:
3rd in Class T2
Adrian Matthews Car: Ford Puma
Class: T2
Town: Horley
Age: 51
Racing since:
2015 C'ship result:
3rd in Class TP
Best C'ship result:
3rd in Class TP
No: 172 - Ben ForbesNo: 177 - Peter Osborne
Ben Forbes Car: Citroen Saxo
Class: T3
Town: Hemel Hempstead
Age: 35
Racing since:
2015 C'ship result:
7th in Class T3
Best C'ship result:
7th in Class T3
Peter Osborne Car: Vauxhall Astra
Class: T1
Town: Playden, East Sussex
Age: 47
Racing since: 1986
2015 C'ship result:
3rd in Class T1
Best C'ship result:
Cannons TinTops Champion (2013)
No: 183 - David PackhamNo: 199 - Bob Hosier
David Packham Car: Suzuki Ignis
Class: T3
Town: Shoreham by Sea
Age: 29
Racing since:
2015 C'ship result:
8th in Class T3
Best C'ship result:
8th in Class T3
Bob Hosier Car: Seat Leon
Class: T1
Town: West Kingsdown
Age: over 21
Racing since: 2009
2015 C'ship result:
5th in Class T1
Best C'ship result:
5th in Class T1
No: 205 - Terry WallerNo: 777 - Danny Brooker
Terry Waller Car: Peugeot 205
Class: T3
Town: Croydon
Age: 33
Racing since:
2015 C'ship result:
9th in Class T3
Best C'ship result:
9th in Class T3
Danny Brooker Car: Mini Cooper S
Class: T1
Town: West Kingsdown
Age:
Racing since:
2015 C'ship result:
did not score / race
Best C'ship result:
did not score / race

Next Race Meeting:

9-10 June 2018
Brands Hatch
TinTops and Modified Saloons

16 June 2018
Rockingham
Intermarque

Latest Galleries:

Latest gallery Modified Saloon Car and TinTop
2nd April 2018

Latest gallery Scrapco Avon Intermarque,
1st April 2018

Last Race Results

Modified Saloon Car:

1. Malcolm Wise
2. Tony Skelton
3. Neil Jessop
See full results

TinTop:

1. Rikki Taylor
2. Danny Brooker
3. Graham Heard
See full results

Intermarque:

1. Malcolm Blackman
2. Lewis Smith
3. Ian Hales
See full results

2018 Championship Leaders:

BARC SEC Modified Saloon Car:

Adrian Bradley
See full standings

BARC SEC TinTop:

Rikki Taylor
See full standings

Scrapco / Avon Intermarque:

Malcolm Blackman
See full standings