Photo of the day:

BARC SEC Photo of the day

ADVERTS:

BOSS Racing Ad

Drivers - 2015 Motorsport News Saloon Car Championship

No: 2 - Jamie LiptrottNo: 3 - Ashley Hargreaves
Jamie Liptrott Car: BMW E36 M3
Class: C
Town: Stowmarket
Age: 29
Racing since: 2012
2014 C'ship result:
3rd in Class C
Best C'ship result:
3rd in Class C
Ashley Hargreaves Car: Peugeot 206
Class: B
Town: Chelmsford
Age: 44
Racing since: 1996
2014 C'ship result:
Did not score / race
Best C'ship result:
2nd overall,
Winner class B (2012)

No: 6 - Daniel ClarkNo: 8 - Daniel Palmer
Daniel Palmer Car: Vauxhall Astra Turbo
Class: B
Town: Ashford
Age:
Racing since:
2014 C'ship result:
7th in Class B
Best C'ship result:
7th in Class B
Daniel Palmer Car: Mitsubishi
Class: A
Town: Oakhampton
Age: 35
Racing since:
2014 C'ship result:
Did not score / race
Best C'ship result:
Did not score / race
No: 11 - Mark CrippsNo: 14 - Matthew Turner
Mark Cripps Car: BMW
Class: C
Town: Folkestone
Age: 51
Racing since:
2014 C'ship result:
6th in Class A
Best C'ship result:
6th in Class A
Matthew Turner Car: BMW E36 M3
Class: C
Town: Caterham
Age: 32
Racing since: 2014
2014 C'ship result:
Class C Runner-up
Best C'ship result:
Class C Runner-up
No: 17 - Tony SkeltonNo: 18 - Gavin Thomson
Tony Skelton Car: Renault Clio
Class: B
Town: Canterbury
Age: 79
Racing since: 1957
2014 C'ship result:
4th in Class B
Best C'ship result:
3rd in Class C
Gavin Thompson Car: Peugeot 205
Class: C
Town: Leigh-on-Sea
Age: 35
Racing since: 2010
2014 C'ship result:
Did not score / race
Best C'ship result:
Winner overall,
Winner class C (2012)

No: 22 - Alex SidwellNo: 25 - Daniel Cowan
Alex Sidwell Car: Holden Commodore
Class: A
Town: Borough Green
Age: 54
Racing since:1989
2014 C'ship result:
4th in class A
Best C'ship result:
4th in class A
Daniel Cowan Car: Ford Sierra
Class: A
Town: Biggin Hill
Age:
Racing since:
2014 C'ship result:
did not score / race
Best C'ship result:
No: 26 - Bill RichardsNo: 28 - Malcolm Wise
Bill Richards Car: Mini
Class: D
Town: Brookland, Kent
Age: 64
Racing since: 1976
2014 C'ship result:
4th in Class D
Best C'ship result:
Winner overall (3 times)
Malcolm Wise Car: Ford Escort Cosworth
Class: A
Town: London
Age: 68
Racing since:
2014 C'ship result:
7th in class A
Best C'ship result:
2nd in class A (2012)
No: 29 - Steve RotheryNo: 30 - Ian Butler
Steve Rothery Car: Renault Clio
Class: D
Town: Dartford
Age: 51
Racing since: 2010
2013 C'ship result:
did not score / race
Best C'ship result:
2nd Overall, Winner Class D (2013)
Ian Butler Car: Ford Focus
Class: B
Town: Bean
Age: 52
Racing since: 1992
2014 C'ship result:
Winner Class B
Best C'ship result:
3rd Overall
Winner Class B (2013)
No: 32 - Adam MewNo: 33 - Paul Nevill
Adam Mew Car: Ford Escort Cosworth
Class: A
Town: Biggin Hill
Age:
Racing since:
2014 C'ship result:
Did not score / race
Best C'ship result:
Did not score / race
Paul Nevill Car: Ford Escort RS2000
Class: C
Town: Digswell
Age:
Racing since:
2014 C'ship result:
Did not score / race
Best C'ship result:
Did not score / race
No: 34 - Stephen DannNo: 37 - Craig Shepherd
Stephen Dann Car: VW Golf
Class: B
Town: Maidstone
Age: 42
Racing since: 2007
2014 C'ship result:
3rd in Class B
Best C'ship result:
3rd Overall
Winner Class B (2010)
Craig Shepherd Car: Ford Fiesta
Class: C
Town: Braintree
Age: 49
Racing since:
2014 C'ship result:
7th in Class E
Best C'ship result:
7th in Class E
No: 38 - Andy PipeNo: 39 - Berni Baxter
Andy Pipe Car: Ford Escort Mk. 1
Class: E
Town: Harlow
Age: 45
Racing since: 1992
2014 C'ship result:
12th in Class E
Best C'ship result:
2nd in Class D (2008 & 2007)
Berni Baxter Car: Audi S3
Class: C
Town: New Ash Green
Age: 49
Racing since: 2003
2014 C'ship result:
7th in Class C
Best C'ship result:
7th in Class C
No: 43 - Tom KnightNo: 44 - Rod Birley
Tom Knight Car: BMW E36 M3
Class: B
Town: Chipstead
Age: 27
Racing since: 2009
2014 C'ship result:
6th in Class B
Best C'ship result:
6th in Class B Website:
www.facebook.com
/tomknight.racing
Rod Birley Car: Ford Escort WRC
Class: A
Town: West Kingsdown
Age: 59
Racing since: 1973
2014 C'ship result:
Winner Class A
Best C'ship result:
Winner overall (7 times) Website:
www.rodbirley.com
No: 45 - Martyn ScottNo: 52 - Rick May
Martyn Scott Car: BMW E30
Class: A
Town: Dartford
Age: 53
Racing since: 2010
2014 C'ship result:
Class B Runner-up
Best C'ship result:
Class B Runner-up
Rick May Car: Ford Escort Cosworth
Class: A
Town: Tonbridge
Age: 44
Racing since: 2006
2014 C'ship result:
9th in Class A
Best C'ship result:
3rd overall and
Winner Class B (2009)
No: 54 - Andy BanhamNo: 58 - Nicholas Wall
Andy Banham Car: Subaru Impreza
Class: A
Town: Sellindge
Age: 54
Racing since: 2012
2014 C'ship result:
Class A Runner-up
Best C'ship result:
Class A Runner-up
Nicholas Wall Car: Renault Clio
Class: C
Town: Knockholt
Age:
Racing since:
2014 C'ship result:
5th in Class E
Best C'ship result:
5th in Class E
No: 62 - Alan PhillipsNo: 66 - Perry Winch
Alan Phillips Car: Ford Sierra
Sapphire Cosworth

Class: B
Town: Dartford
Age: 61
Racing since: 2011
2014 C'ship result:
5th in Class B
Best C'ship result:
3rd overall, 2nd in Class B
Perry Winch Car: Renault Clio
Class: D
Town: Sidcup
Age: 49
Racing since: 2012
2014 C'ship result:
5th in Class D
Best C'ship result:
5th in Class D
No: 71 - Nick ProudlockNo: 74 - Sean Fairweather
Nick Proudlock Car: Ford Escort Mk. 1
Class: D
Town: Peacehaven
Age: 49
Racing since: 1979
2014 C'ship result:
3rd in ClassD
Best C'ship result:
Winner Class E (2012)
Sean Fairweather Car: Ford Sierra Cosworth
Class: C
Town: London
Age: 45
Racing since: 2010
2014 C'ship result:
9th Class C
Best C'ship result:
7th in Class B (2012)
No: 89 - Mike ChittendenNo: 92 - Andrew Gibbons
Mike Chittenden Car: BMW E36 M3
Class: C
Town: Chislehurst
Age: 69
Racing since: 1969
2014 C'ship result:
4th in Class C

Best C'ship result:
4th in Class C
Andrew Gibbons Car: Ford Fiesta
Class: E
Town: Hockley
Age: 22
Racing since: 2013
2014 C'ship result:
8th in CLass E
Best C'ship result:
7th in CLass E
No: 93 - Gary ColeNo: 98 - Dave Charlton
Gary Cole Car: Citroen BX
Class: E
Town: Horley
Age: 56
Racing since: 1983
2014 C'ship result:
Class E Runner-up
Best C'ship result:
2nd in Class E (2014)
2nd in Class C (2006)
Dave Charlton Car: Seat Leon
Class: C
Town: Gainsborough
Age: 66
Racing since: 1970
2014 C'ship result:
Class C Winner
Best C'ship result:
Class C Winner
No.99 - John CrossNo: 122 - Marcus Bicknell
John Cross Car: Seat Leot
Class: B
Town: Reading
Age:
Racing since:
2014 C'ship result:
Did not score / race
Best C'ship result:
Did not score / race
Marcus Bicknell Car: Ford Mustang
Class: A
Town: Chalfont St. Giles
Age: 67
Racing since:
2014 C'ship result:
Did not score / race
Best C'ship result:
Did not score / race
No: 127 - Pantellis Christoforou
Pantellis Christoforou Car: Ford Escort Mk. 2
Class: B
Town: St. Albans
Age: 44
Racing since:
2014 C'ship result:
Did not score / race
Best C'ship result:
Did not score / race

Next Race Meeting:

9-10 June 2018
Brands Hatch
TinTops and Modified Saloons

16 June 2018
Rockingham
Intermarque

Latest Galleries:

Latest gallery Modified Saloon Car and TinTop
2nd April 2018

Latest gallery Scrapco Avon Intermarque,
1st April 2018

Last Race Results

Modified Saloon Car:

1. Malcolm Wise
2. Tony Skelton
3. Neil Jessop
See full results

TinTop:

1. Rikki Taylor
2. Danny Brooker
3. Graham Heard
See full results

Intermarque:

1. Malcolm Blackman
2. Lewis Smith
3. Ian Hales
See full results

2018 Championship Leaders:

BARC SEC Modified Saloon Car:

Adrian Bradley
See full standings

BARC SEC TinTop:

Rikki Taylor
See full standings

Scrapco / Avon Intermarque:

Malcolm Blackman
See full standings