Photo of the day:

BARC SEC Photo of the day

ADVERTS:

BOSS Racing Ad

Drivers - 2014 QMN Saloon Car Championship

No: 1 - Andy Woods-DeanNo: 2 - Jamie Liptrott
Andy Woods-Dean Car: Renault Megane
Class: E
Town: Southampton
Age: 47
Racing since: 1981
2013 C'ship result:

Overall Champion

Winner Class E
Best C'ship result:
Overall Champion
Winner Class E
Jamie Liptrott Car: BMW E36 M3
Class: C
Town: Stowmarket
Age: 28
Racing since: 2012
2013 C'ship result:
4th in Class C
Best C'ship result:
4th in Class C
No: 3 - Ashley HargreavesNo: 5 - Vic Hope
Ashley Hargreaves Car: Peugeot 306
Class: B
Town: Chelmsford
Age: 43
Racing since: 1996
2013 C'ship result:
6th in Class B
Best C'ship result:
2nd overall,
Winner class B

Vic Hope Car: VW Corrado 1.8T
Class: B
Town: Carshalton
Age: 59
Racing since: 1992
2013 C'ship result:
Cannons TinTops
8th in Class T3

Best C'ship result:
Cannons TinTops
8th in Class T3
No: 7 - Glen RossiterNo: 10 - Mark Cripps
Glen Rossiter Car: Renault Clio
Class: D
Town: Gravesend
Age: 45
Racing since: 2001
2013 C'ship result:
Cannons TinTops
Runner-Up

Best C'ship result:
Cannons TinTops
Runner-Up
Mark Cripps Car: Mitsubishi MRFQ
Class: A
Town: Folkestone
Age:
Racing since:
2013 C'ship result:
did not score / race
Best C'ship result:
did not score / race
No: 14 - Matthew TurnerNo: 17 - Tony Skelton
Matthew Turner Car: BMW E36 M3
Class: C
Town: Caterham
Age: 31
Racing since: 2014
2013 C'ship result:
did not score / race
Best C'ship result:
did not score / race
Tony Skelton Car: Renault Clio
Class: B
Town: Canterbury
Age: 78
Racing since: 1957
2013 C'ship result:
7th in Class D
Best C'ship result:
3rd in Class C
No: 19 - Peter WinstoneNo: 23 - Alex Sidwell
Peter Winstone Car: Ford Escort
Class: E
Town: Barkingside
Age: 65
Racing since: 1968
2013 C'ship result:
TinTops 3rd in Class T1
Best C'ship result:
TinTops Winner Class T1 (2008)
Alex Sidwell Car: Holden Commodore
Class: A
Town: Borough Green
Age: 53
Racing since:1989
2013 C'ship result:
8th in class A
Best C'ship result:
4th in class A
No: 24 - James JJ RossNo: 25 - Daniel Cowan
James JJ Ross Car: Ford Fiesta
Class: E
Town: Watford
Age: 17
Racing since: 2013
2013 C'ship result:
did not score / race
Best C'ship result:
did not score / race
Daniel Cowan Car: Ford Sierra
Class: A
Town: Biggin Hill
Age:
Racing since:
2013 C'ship result:
did not score / race
Best C'ship result:
No: 26 - Bill RichardsNo: 28 - Dan Roberts-Jefferson
Bill Richards Car: Mini
Class: D
Town: Brookland, Kent
Age: 63
Racing since: 1976
2013 C'ship result:
2nd in Class D
Best C'ship result:
Winner overall (3 times)
Dan Roberts-Jefferson Car: VW Golf GTI
Class: C
Town: West Wickham
Age:
Racing since:
2013 C'ship result:
did not score / race
Best C'ship result:
did not score / race
No: 29 - Steve RotheryNo: 30 - Ian Butler
Steve Rothery Car: Renault Clio
Class: D
Town: Dartford
Age: 50
Racing since: 2010
2013 C'ship result:
2nd Overall, Winner Class D
Best C'ship result:
2nd Overall, Winner Class D
Ian Butler Car: Ford Focus
Class: B
Town: Bean
Age: 51
Racing since: 1992
2013 C'ship result:
3rd Overall
Winner Class B

Best C'ship result:
3rd Overall
Winner Class B
No: 31 - Terence ClarkNo: 34 - Stephen Dann
Terence Clark Car: Ford Focus
Class: B
Town: Bourne
Age:
Racing since:
2013 C'ship result:
did not score / race
Best C'ship result:
did not score / race
Stephen Dann Car: VW Golf
Class: B
Town: Maidstone
Age: 41
Racing since: 2007
2013 C'ship result:
5th in Class B
Best C'ship result:
3rd Overall
Winner Class B (2010)
No: 35 - Jeremy KetchellNo: 36 - Paul Eve
Jeremy Ketchell Car: Ford Escort Mk. 2
Class: E
Town: Shelfanger
Age:
Racing since:
2013 C'ship result:
did not score / race
Best C'ship result:
did not score / race
Paul Eve Car: Ford Sierra
Sapphire Cosworth

Class: A
Town: Benfleet
Age: 43
Racing since: 1996
2013 C'ship result:
4th in Class A
Best C'ship result:
Winner Class A (2012)
No: 37 - Craig ShepherdNo: 38 - Andy Pipe
Craig Shepherd Car: Ford Fiesta
Class: E
Town: Braintree
Age:
Racing since:
2013 C'ship result:
did not score / race
Best C'ship result:
did not score / race
Andy Pipe Car: Ford Escort Mk. 1
Class: E
Town: Harlow
Age: 44
Racing since: 1992
2013 C'ship result:
4th in Class E
Best C'ship result:
2nd in Class D (2008 & 2007)
No: 39 - Berni BaxterNo: 43 - Tom Knight
Berni Baxter Car: Audi S3
Class: C
Town: New Ash Green
Age: 48
Racing since: 2003
2013 C'ship result:
10th in CLass A
Best C'ship result:
10th in Class A
Tom Knight Car: BMW E36 M3
Class: A
Town: Chipstead
Age: 26
Racing since: 2009
2013 C'ship result:
6th in Class C
Best C'ship result:
6th in Class C Website:
www.facebook.com
/tomknight.racing
No: 44 - Rod BirleyNo: 45 - Martyn Scott
Rod Birley Car: Ford Escort WRC
Class: A
Town: West Kingsdown
Age: 58
Racing since: 1973
2013 C'ship result:
Winner Class A
Best C'ship result:
Winner overall (7 times) Website:
www.rodbirley.com
Martyn Scott Car: BMW E30
Class: B
Town: Dartford
Age: 52
Racing since: 2010
2013 C'ship result:
did not score / race
Best C'ship result:
No: 47 - Len CoadNo: 52 - Rick May
Len Coad Car: Renault Clio
Class: D
Town: Maidstone
Age:
Racing since:
2013 C'ship result:
did not score / race
Best C'ship result:
Rick May Car: Ford Escort Cosworth
Class: A
Town: Tonbridge
Age: 43
Racing since: 2006
2013 C'ship result:
6th in Class A
Best C'ship result:
3rd overall and
Winner Class B (2009)
No: 54 - Andy BanhamNo: 57 - Tony Paxman
Andy Banham Car: Subaru Impreza
Class: A
Town: Sellindge
Age: 53
Racing since: 2012
2013 C'ship result:
9th in CLass A
Best C'ship result:
9th in Class A
Tony Paxman Car: Ford Escort Mk. 1
Class: D
Town: Ewell
Age: 58
Racing since: 1974
2013 C'ship result:
3rd in Class D
Best C'ship result:
3rd in Class D
No: 58 - Nicholas WallNo: 62 - Alan Phillips
Nicholas Wall Car: Renault Clio
Class: E
Town: Badgers Mount
Age:
Racing since:
2013 C'ship result:
did not score / race
Best C'ship result:
did not score / race
Alan Phillips Car: Ford Sierra
Sapphire Cosworth

Class: B
Town: Dartford
Age: 60
Racing since: 2011
2013 C'ship result:
4th in Class B
Best C'ship result:
3rd overall, 2nd in Class B
No: 63 - Greg PyeNo: 66 - Perry Winch
Greg Pye Car: Alfa Romeo Sud Sprint
Class: E
Town: Isle of Man
Age: 50
Racing since: 2003
2013 C'ship result:
did not score / race
Best C'ship result:
3rd overall and
Winner class D (2006)
Perry Winch Car: Renault Clio
Class: D
Town: Sidcup
Age: 48
Racing since: 2012
2013 C'ship result:
did not score / race
Best C'ship result:
did not score / race
No: 68 - Lloyd ChaferNo: 70 - Jeremy Francis
Lloyd Chafer Car: BMW M3
Class: C
Town: Eye (Suffolk)
Age: 23
Racing since: 2012
2013 C'ship result:
9th in Class C
Best C'ship result:
9th in Class C
Jeremy Francis Car: Vauxhall Nova
Class: E
Town: Fleet
Age: 45
Racing since: 2010
2013 C'ship result:
did not score / race
Best C'ship result:
No: 71 - Nick ProudlockNo: 74 - Sean Fairweather
Nick Proudlock Car: Ford Escort Mk. 1
Class: D
Town: Peacehaven
Age: 48
Racing since: 1979
2013 C'ship result:
5th in Class E
Best C'ship result:
Winner Class E (2012)
Sean Fairweather Car: Ford Sierra Cosworth
Class: C
Town: London
Age: 44
Racing since: 2010
2013 C'ship result:
11th Class C
Best C'ship result:
7th in Class B (2012)
No: 82 - Peter TaylorNo: 83 - Dale Gent
Peter Taylor Car: Ford Sierra Cosworth
Class: C
Town: Ingatestone
Age: 60
Racing since: 1983
2013 C'ship result:
Winner Class C
Best C'ship result:
Winner Class B (2011)
Winner Class C (2013)
Dale Gent Car: Subaru Impreza
Class: A
Town: Berkhamstead
Age: 30
Racing since: 2000
2013 C'ship result:
2nd in Class A
Best C'ship result:
2nd in Class A (2013)
No: 84 - Derek HollandNo: 85 - Jack Tetley
Derek Holland Car: Peugeot 205
Class: D
Town: Southampton
Age:
Racing since:
2013 C'ship result:
did not score / race
Best C'ship result:
did not score / race
Jack Tetley Car: Opel Manta
Class: A
Town: Storrington
Age:
Racing since:
2013 C'ship result:
did not score / race
Best C'ship result:
did not score / race
No: 87 - Graham RichardsonNo: 89 - Mike Chittenden
Graham Richardson Car: Vauxhall Nova
Class: E
Town: West Kingsdown
Age: 60
Racing since: 2001
2013 C'ship result:
TinTops - 2nd in Class T1
Best C'ship result:
2nd in Class E (2010)
Mike Chittenden Car: BMW E36 M3
Class: C
Town: Chislehurst
Age: 68
Racing since: 1969
2013 C'ship result:
Cannons TinTops
4th in Class T1

Best C'ship result:
Cannons TinTops
4th in Class T1
No: 92 - Andrew GibbonsNo: 93 - Gary Cole
Andrew Gibbons Car: Ford FIesta
Class: E
Town: Hockley
Age: 21
Racing since: 2013
2013 C'ship result:
7th in CLass E
Best C'ship result:
7th in CLass E
Gary Cole Car: Citroen BX
Class: E
Town: Horley
Age: 55
Racing since: 1983
2013 C'ship result:
3rd in Class E
Best C'ship result:
2nd in Class C (2006)
No: 98 - Dave Charlton No: 99 - Bob Hosier
Dave Charlton Car: Seat Leon
Class: C
Town: Gainsborough
Age: 65
Racing since: 1970
2013 C'ship result:
TinTops 2nd in Class T4
Best C'ship result:
TinTops 2nd in Class T4 (2013), Sydney Allard trophy winner (2009)
Bob Hosier Car: Seat Leon
Class: C
Town: West Kingsdown
Age: over 21
Racing since: 2009
2013 C'ship result:
4th Class D
Best C'ship result:
4th in Class C (2011)

Next Race Meeting:

18th-19th November 2017
Brands Hatch
QMN and TinTops Non-Championship

Latest Galleries:

Latest gallery Quaife Modified Saloons with Cannons TinTops,
24th September 2017

Latest gallery Scrapco Avon Intermarque,
23rd September 2017

Latest gallery Quaife Cannons TinTops,
23rd September 2017

Last Race Results

Quaife Modified Saloons:

1. Andy Banham
2. Graham Crowhurst
3. Matthew Turner
See full results

Quaife / Cannons TinTops:

1. Rod Birley
2. Dan Fisher
3. James J.J. Ross
See full results

Scrapco / Avon Intermarque:

1. Malcolm Blackman
2. Matt Simpson
3. Daniel Smith
See full results

2017 Champions (Provisional):

Quaife Modified Saloons:

Rod Birley
See full standings

Quaife / Cannons TinTops:

Dan Fisher
See full standings

Scrapco / Avon Intermarque:

Malcolm Blackman See full standings