Photo of the day:

BARC SEC Photo of the day

ADVERTS:

BOSS Racing Ad

Drivers - 2013 QMN Saloon Car Championship

No: 1 - Gavin ThomsonNo: 2 - Jamie Liptrott
Gavin Thompson Car: Peugeot 205
Class: C
Town: Leigh-on-Sea
Age: 33
Racing since: 2010
2012 C'ship result:

Overall Champion

Winner class C
Best C'ship result:
Winner overall,
Winner class C

Jamie Liptrott Car: BMW E36 M3
Class: C
Town: Stowmarket
Age: 27
Racing since: 2012
2012 C'ship result:
did not score / race
Best C'ship result:

No: 3 - Ashley HargreavesNo: 4 - Mark Wallis
Ashley Hargreaves Car: Peugeot 306
Class: B
Town: Chelmsford
Age: 42
Racing since: 1996
2012 C'ship result:
2nd overall,
Winner class B

Best C'ship result:
2nd overall,
Winner class B

Mark Wallis Car: Renault Clio 172
Class: E
Town: Greenhithe
Age: 37
Racing since: 1988
2012 C'ship result:
did not score / race
Best C'ship result:
No: 7 - Glen RossiterNo: 9 - Colin Tester
Glen Rossiter Car: Renault Clio
Class: E
Town: Gravesend
Age: 44
Racing since: 2001
2012 C'ship result:
7th in class D
Best C'ship result:
7th in class D
Colin Tester Car: Ford Sierra Cosworth
Class: B
Town: Meopham
Age:
Racing since:
2012 C'ship result:
5th in class B
Best C'ship result:
No: 10 - Peter WilkinsonNo: 11 - Michael Russell
Peter Wilkinson Car: Peugeot 306
Class: B
Town: Bethersden
Age: 46
Racing since: 2001
2012 C'ship result:
did not score / race
Best C'ship result:
5th overall,
1st in class C (2005)
Michael Russell Car: BMW M3 Evo
Class: C
Town: Basingstoke
Age:
Racing since:
2012 C'ship result:
did not score / race
Best C'ship result:
No: 12 - Brett LidseyNo: 14 - Phil Usher
Brett Lidsey Car: Renault Clio
Class: D
Town: Dartford
Age: 21
Racing since: 2011
2012 C'ship result:
2nd in class D
Best C'ship result:
2nd in class D
Phil Usher Car: Ford Focus
Class: E
Town: Lydd
Age: 55
Racing since: 1974
2012 C'ship result:
did not score / race
Best C'ship result:
3rd in class C (2008)
No: 15 - Ravi RamyeadNo: 17 - Tony Skelton
Ravi Ramyead Car: BMW E36 M3
Class: C
Town: Leeds (Kent)
Age:
Racing since:
2012 C'ship result:
did not race/score
Best C'ship result:
Tony Skelton Car: Renault Clio
Class: D
Town: Canterbury
Age: 77
Racing since: 1957
2012 C'ship result:
3rd in class C
Best C'ship result:
3rd in class C
No: 20 - Malcolm WiseNo: 22 - Alex Sidwell
Malcolm Wise Car: Ford Escort Cosworth
Class: A
Town: London
Age:
Racing since:
2012 C'ship result:
2nd in class A
Best C'ship result:
2nd in class A
Alex Sidwell Car: Holden Commodore
Class: A
Town: Borough Green
Age: 52
Racing since:1989
2012 C'ship result:
4th in class A
Best C'ship result:
4th in class A
No: 26 - Bill RichardsNo: 29 - Steve Rothery
Bill Richards Car: Mini
Class: D
Town: Brookland, Kent
Age: 62
Racing since: 1976
2012 C'ship result:
5th in class C
Best C'ship result:
Winner overall (3 times)
Steve Rothery Car: Renault Clio
Class: D
Town: Dartford
Age: 49
Racing since: 2010
2012 C'ship result:
6th class D
Best C'ship result:
2nd in class D (2011)
No: 33 - Ian ButlerNo: 34 - Stephen Dann
Ian Butler Car: Ford Focus
Class: B
Town: Crayford
Age: 50
Racing since: 1992
2012 C'ship result:
did not score / race
Best C'ship result:
9th in class A (2011)
Stephen Dann Car: VW Golf
Class: B
Town: Maidstone
Age: 40
Racing since: 2007
2012 C'ship result:
did not score / race
Best C'ship result:
3rd overall and
winner class B (2010)
No: 36 - Paul EveNo: 38 - Andy Pipe
Paul Eve Car: Ford Sierra
Sapphire Cosworth

Class: A
Town: Benfleet
Age: 42
Racing since: 1996
2012 C'ship result:
Winner class A
Best C'ship result:
Winner class A
Andy Pipe Car: Ford Escort Mk. 1
Class: E
Town: Harlow
Age: 43
Racing since: 1992
2012 C'ship result:
Best C'ship result:
2nd in class D (2008 & 2007)
No: 39 - Berni BaxterNo: 41 - Simon Cole
Berni Baxter Car: Audi S3
Class: A
Town: New Ash Green
Age: 47
Racing since: 2003
2012 Series result:did not score / race
Best Series result:

Simon Cole Car: Renault Clio
Class: D
Town: Dartford
Age: 43
Racing since: 2011
2012 C'ship result:
did not score / race
Best C'ship result:
3rd in class D (2011)
No: 42 - Ricky DaviesNo: 43 - Tom Knight
Ricky Davies Car: BMW M3
Class: C
Town: Margate
Age: 31
Racing since: 2011
2012 C'ship result:
did not score / race
Best C'ship result:
Tom Knight Car: BMW E36 M3
Class: C
Town: Chipstead
Age: 25
Racing since: 2009
2012 C'ship result:
did not score / race
Best C'ship result:
Website:
www.facebook.com
/tomknight.racing
No: 44 - Rod BirleyNo: 47 - Nick Proudlock
Rod Birley Car: Ford Escort WRC
Class: A
Town: West Kingsdown
Age: 57
Racing since: 1973
2012 C'ship result:
3rd in class A
Best C'ship result:
Winner overall (7 times) Website:
www.rodbirley.com
Nick Proudlock Car: Ford Escort Mk. 1
Class: E
Town: Peacehaven
Age: 47
Racing since: 1979
2012 C'ship result:
Winner class E
Best C'ship result:
Winner class E
No: 49 - Danny InnesNo: 50 - Keiron Lehane
Danny Innes Car: Seat Leon
Class: A
Town: Blackheath
Age: 47
Racing since: 2012
2012 C'ship result:
4th in class C
Best C'ship result:
4th in class C
Keiron Lehane Car: Ford Fiesta
Class: E
Town: Chatham
Age: 51
Racing since: 1980
2012 C'ship result:
did not score / race
Best C'ship result:
overall 2nd in class E, Intermarque, 2008
No: 52 - Rick MayNo: 54 - Andy Banham
Rick May Car: Ford Escort Cosworth
Class: A
Town: Tonbridge
Age: 42
Racing since: 2006
2012 C'ship result:
did not score / race
Best C'ship result:
3rd overall and
Winner class B (2009)
Andy Banham Car: Subaru Impreza
Class: A
Town: Sellinge
Age: 52
Racing since: 2012
2012 Series result:
did not race in QMN
Best Series result:
No: 55 - Chris WhitemanNo: 57 - Tony Paxman
Chris Whiteman Car: Honda Civic
Class: E
Town: Crayford
Age: 52
Racing since: 1980
2012 Series result:
did not race in QMN
Best Series result:
Tony Paxman Car: Ford Escort Mk. 1
Class: D
Town: Ewell
Age: 57
Racing since: 1974
2012 C'ship result:
4th in class B
Best C'ship result:
4th in class B
No: 61 - Cliff PellinNo: 62 - Alan Phillips
Cliff Pellin Car: Ford Fiesta
Class: E
Town: Canvey Island
Age: 51
Racing since: 2002
2012 C'ship result:
5th in class D
Best C'ship result:
5th in class D
Alan Phillips Car: Ford Sierra
Sapphire Cosworth

Class: B
Town: Dartford
Age: 59
Racing since: 2011
2012 C'ship result:
3rd overall, 2nd in class B
Best C'ship result:
3rd overall, 2nd in class B
No: 63 - Greg PyeNo: 66 - Stephen Booth
Greg Pye Car: Alfa Romeo
Class: E
Town: Isle of Man
Age: 49
Racing since: 2003
2012 C'ship result:
did not score / race
Best C'ship result:
3rd overall and
Winner class D (2006)
Stephen Booth Car: Ford Sierra Cosworth
Class: B
Town: Dartford
Age: 46
Racing since: 2012
2012 C'ship result:
12th in class B
Best C'ship result:
12th in class B
No: 67 - Ray BarrowNo: 68 - Lloyd Chafer
Ray Barrow Car: Ford Escort Cosworth
Class: A
Town: Brighton
Age:
Racing since:
2012 C'ship result:
did not score / race
Best C'ship result:
4th overall, 2nd in class B (2010)
Lloyd Chafer Car: BMW M3
Class: C
Town: Eye (Suffolk)
Age: 22
Racing since: 2012
2012 C'ship result:
did not score / race
Best C'ship result:
No: 70 - Bob HosierNo: 71 - Mark Freemantle
Bob Hosier Car: BMW Mini
Class: D
Town: West Kingsdown
Age: over 21
Racing since: 2009
2012 C'ship result:
8th class C
Best C'ship result:
4th in class C (2011)
Mark Freemantle Car: Ford Escort
Class: E
Town: Tandridge
Age: 43
Racing since: 2013
2012 C'ship result:
did not score / race
Best C'ship result:
No: 74 - Sean FairweatherNo: 76 - Guy Blumer
Sean Fairweather Car: Ford Sierra Cosworth
Class: C
Town: London
Age: 43
Racing since: 2010
2012 C'ship result:
7th class B
Best C'ship result:
7th in class B
Guy Blumer Car: Ford Sierra
Class: C
Town: North Allerton
Age: legal to drive
Racing since: 1990
2012 C'ship result:
8th in class B
Best C'ship result:
Class win Brands Hatch November 2012
No: 79 - Lee McNairNo: 82 - Peter Taylor
Lee McNair Car: Honda Integra Type R
Class: D
Town: Ashford, Kent
Age:
Racing since: 2007
2012 C'ship result:
7th class C
Best C'ship result:
5th overall and
3rd in class (2007)

Peter Taylor Car: Ford Sierra Cosworth
Class: C
Town: Ingatestone
Age: 60
Racing since: 1983
2012 C'ship result:
11th class B
Best C'ship result:
Winner class B (2011)
No: 83 - Dale GentNo: 85 - Stewart Hutchinson
Dale Gent Car: Subaru Impreza
Class: A
Town: Berkhampstead
Age: 29
Racing since: 2000
2012 C'ship result:
did not score / race
Best C'ship result:
4th in class A (2011)
Stewart Hutchinson Car: Honda Integra
Class: E
Town: Manchester
Age: 48
Racing since: 1988
2012 C'ship result:
did not score / race
Best C'ship result:
No: 86 - Steve GovettNo: 91 - Martin Johnston
Steve Govett Car: Honda Prelude
Class: D
Town: Sittingbourne
Age: 61
Racing since: 1998
2012 C'ship result:
did not score / race
Best C'ship result:
 Martin Johnston Car: BMW E46
Class: C
Town: Dibden Purlieu
Age:
Racing since:
2012 C'ship result:
did not score / race
Best C'ship result:
8th in class D (2010)
No: 92 - Andrew GibbonsNo: 93 - Gary Cole
Andrew Gibbons Car: Ford FIesta
Class: E
Town: Hockley
Age: 20
Racing since: 2013
2012 C'ship result:
did not score / race
Best C'ship result:
Gary Cole Car: Citroen BX
Class: E
Town: Horley
Age: 54
Racing since: 1983
2012 C'ship result:
Best C'ship result:
10th overall,
second in class C 2006
No: 96 - David ThomasNo: 97 - Andy Woods-Dean
David Thomas Car: Renault Clio
Class: D
Town: Westerham
Age: 48
Racing since: 2010
2012 C'ship result:
did not score / race
Best C'ship result:

Andy Woods-Dean Car: Renault Megane
Class: E
Town: Southampton
Age: 46
Racing since: 1981
2012 C'ship result:
Winner class D
Best C'ship result:
Winner class D

Next Race Meeting:

18th-19th November 2017
Brands Hatch
QMN and TinTops Non-Championship

Latest Galleries:

Latest gallery Quaife Modified Saloons with Cannons TinTops,
24th September 2017

Latest gallery Scrapco Avon Intermarque,
23rd September 2017

Latest gallery Quaife Cannons TinTops,
23rd September 2017

Last Race Results

Quaife Modified Saloons:

1. Andy Banham
2. Graham Crowhurst
3. Matthew Turner
See full results

Quaife / Cannons TinTops:

1. Rod Birley
2. Dan Fisher
3. James J.J. Ross
See full results

Scrapco / Avon Intermarque:

1. Malcolm Blackman
2. Matt Simpson
3. Daniel Smith
See full results

2017 Champions (Provisional):

Quaife Modified Saloons:

Rod Birley
See full standings

Quaife / Cannons TinTops:

Dan Fisher
See full standings

Scrapco / Avon Intermarque:

Malcolm Blackman See full standings