PHOTO OF THE DAY:

BARC SEC Photo of the day

ADVERTS:

BOSS Racing Ad

Drivers - 2016 Quaife Motorsport News Saloon Car
Championship

border
No: 2 - Jamie LiptrottNo: 4 - James JJ Ross
Jamie Liptrott Car: BMW E36 M3
Class: C
Town: Stowmarket
Age: 30
Racing since: 2012
2015 C'ship result:
7th in Class C
Best C'ship result:
3rd in Class C (2014)
James JJ Ross Car: Renault Clio
Class: C
Town: Watford
Age: 18
Racing since: 2013
2015 C'ship result:
9th in Class A
Best C'ship result:
9th in Class A
border
No: 6 - Mitch PlowmanNo: 7 - Andrew MacKenzie
Mitch Plowman Car: Renault Clio
Class: D
Town: Dorking
Age:
Racing since:
2015 C'ship result:
did not score / race
Best C'ship result:
did not score / race
Andrew MacKenzie Car: Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII
Class: A
Town: Brighton
Age: 63
Racing since:
2015 C'ship result:
did not score/race
Best C'ship result:
did not score/race
border
No: 8 - Michael EustaceNo: 10 - Peter Hargroves
Michael Eustace Car: BMW E46 M3
Class: A
Town: Oprington
Age: 29
Racing since:
2015 C'ship result:
did not score/race
Best C'ship result:
did not score/race
Peter Hargroves Car: BMW E36
Class: A
Town: Southampton
Age: 58
Racing since:
2015 C'ship result:
did not score/race
Best C'ship result:
did not score/race
border
No: 11 - Mark CrippsNo: 12 - Tim Sandhu
Mark Cripps Car: BMW
Class: C
Town: Folkestone
Age: 52
Racing since:
2015 C'ship result:
2nd in Class C
Best C'ship result:
2nd in Class C
Tim Sandhu Car: Ford Escort Cosworth
Class: A
Town:
Age:
Racing since:
2015 C'ship result:
did not score/race
Best C'ship result:
did not score/race
border
No: 13 - Laurie GrantNo: 14 - David Cowan
Laurie Grant Car: BMW E36 M3
Class: C
Town: Epsom
Age: 48
Racing since: 29
2015 C'ship result:
did not score/race
Best C'ship result:
did not score/race
David Cowan Car: BMW E46 M3
Class: B
Town: Croydon
Age:
Racing since:
2015 C'ship result:
did not score / race
Best C'ship result:
did not score / race
border
No: 15 - Graham CrowhurstNo: 17 - Tony Skelton
Graham Crowhurst Car: BMW E46 M3
Class: B
Town: Gravesend
Age: 27
Racing since:
2015 C'ship result:
did not score/race
Best C'ship result:
did not score/race
Tony Skelton Car: Renault Clio
Class: B
Town: Canterbury
Age: 80
Racing since: 1957
2015 C'ship result:
4th in Class B
Best C'ship result:
3rd in Class C
border
No: 18 - Gavin ThomsonNo: 18 - Gavin Thomson
Gavin Thompson Car: Seat Leon
Class: A
Town: Leigh-on-Sea
Age: 36
Racing since: 2010
2015 C'ship result:
5th in Class C
Best C'ship result:
Winner overall,
Winner Class C (2012)

Gavin Thompson Car: Peugeot 205
Class: C
Town: Leigh-on-Sea
Age: 36
Racing since: 2010
2015 C'ship result:
5th in Class C
Best C'ship result:
Winner overall,
Winner Class C (2012)

border
No: 20 - Jaime VannsNo: 22 - Marcus Bicknell
Jaime Vanns Car: Renault Clio
Class: E
Town: Tonbridge
Age: 33
Racing since:
2015 C'ship result:
did not score/race
Best C'ship result:
did not score/race
Marcus Bicknell Car: Ford Mustang
Class: A
Town: Chalfont St. Giles
Age: 68
Racing since:
2015 C'ship result:
6th in Class A
Best C'ship result:
6th in Class A
border
No: 25 - Daniel CowanNo: 26 - Bill Richards
Daniel Cowan Car: Ford Sierra
Class: A
Town: Biggin Hill
Age: 35
Racing since:
2015 C'ship result:
5th in CLass A
Best C'ship result:
5th in CLass A
Bill Richards Car: Mini
Class: D
Town: Brookland, Kent
Age: 65
Racing since: 1976
2015 C'ship result:
Winner Class D
Best C'ship result:
Winner overall (3 times)
border
No: 27 - Pantellis ChristoforouNo: 28 - Malcolm Wise
Pantellis Christoforou Car: Ford Escort Mk. 2
Class: B
Town: St. Albans
Age: 45
Racing since:
2015 C'ship result:
5th in Class B
Best C'ship result:
5th in Class B
Malcolm Wise Car: Ford Escort Cosworth
Class: A
Town: London
Age: 69
Racing since:
2015 C'ship result:
3rd in class A
Best C'ship result:
2nd in class A (2012)
border
No: 29 - Steve RotheryNo: 30 - Ian Butler
Steve Rothery Car: Renault Clio
Class: D
Town: Dartford
Age: 52
Racing since: 2010
2013 C'ship result:
4th in Class D
Best C'ship result:
2nd Overall, Winner Class D (2013)
Ian Butler Car: Ford Focus
Class: B
Town: Bean
Age: 53
Racing since: 1992
2015 C'ship result:
3rd Overall
Winner Class B

Best C'ship result:
3rd Overall (2013, 2015)
Winner Class B (2013, 2014, 2015)
border
No: 32 - Adam MewNo: 33 - Paul Nevill
Adam Mew Car: Ford Escort Cosworth
Class: A
Town: Biggin Hill
Age:
Racing since:
2015 C'ship result:
10th in Class A
Best C'ship result:
10th in Class A
Paul Nevill Car: Ford Escort Cosworth
Class: A
Town: Digswell
Age: 52
Racing since:
2015 C'ship result:
4th in Class C
Best C'ship result:
4th in CLass C
border
No: 33 - Paul NevillNo: 34 - Stephen Dann
Paul Nevill Car: Ford Escort Mk.2 RS2000
Class: B
Town: Digswell
Age: 52
Racing since:
2015 C'ship result:
4th in Class C
Best C'ship result:
4th in CLass C
Stephen Dann Car: VW Golf Mk.5
Class: A
Town: Maidstone
Age: 43
Racing since: 2007
2015 C'ship result:
3rd in Class B
Best C'ship result:
3rd Overall
Winner Class B (2010)
border
No: 34 - Stephen DannNo: 36 - Paul Eve
Stephen Dann Car: VW Golf Mk.3
Class: E
Town: Maidstone
Age: 43
Racing since: 2007
2015 C'ship result:
3rd in Class B
Best C'ship result:
3rd Overall
Winner Class B (2010)
Paul Eve Car: Ford Escort Cosworth
Class: A
Town: Benfleet
Age: 45
Racing since: 1996
2013 C'ship result:
did not score/race
Best C'ship result:
Winner Class A (2012)
border
No: 37 - Craig ShepherdNo: 38 - Andy Pipe
Craig Shepherd Car: Ford Fiesta
Class: C
Town: Braintree
Age: 50
Racing since:
2014 C'ship result:
3rd in Class E
Best C'ship result:
3rd in Class E
Andy Pipe Car: Ford Escort Mk. 1
Class: E
Town: Harlow
Age: 46
Racing since: 1992
2015 C'ship result:
Class E Runner-up
Best C'ship result:
2nd in Class D (2008 & 2007)
border
No: 42 - Wesley MottNo: 44 - Rod Birley
Wesley Mott Car: Ford Sierra
Class: A
Town: Croydon
Age: 37
Racing since:
2015 C'ship result:
did not score/race
Best C'ship result:
did not score/race
Rod Birley Car: Ford Escort WRC
Class: A
Town: West Kingsdown
Age: 60
Racing since: 1973
2015 C'ship result:

Overall Champion

Winner Class A
Best C'ship result:
Winner overall (8 times) Website:
www.rodbirley.com
border
No: 45 - Martyn ScottNo: 46 - Graham Bahr
Martyn Scott Car: BMW E30
Class: A
Town: Dartford
Age: 53
Racing since: 2010
2015 C'ship result:
4th in Class A
Best C'ship result:
Class B Runner-up (2014)
Graham Bahr Car: BMW 2002 Tii
Class: E
Town: Ely
Age: 48
Racing since: 1982
2015 C'ship result:
did not score / race
Best C'ship result:
Second overall and Class C winner (2011)
border
No: 47 - Chad DonnerNo: 50 - Alex Sidwell
Chad Donner Car: Ford Escort Mk.1
Class: E
Town: Loughton
Age: 28
Racing since:
2015 C'ship result:
did not score / race
Best C'ship result:
did not score / race
Alex Sidwell Car: Holden Commodore VY
Class: A
Town: Borough Green
Age: 54
Racing since:1989
2015 C'ship result:
12th in class A
Best C'ship result:
4th in class A (2014)
border
No: 51 - Alex SidwellNo: 52 - Rick May
Alex Sidwell Car: Holden Commodore VE
Class: A
Town: Borough Green
Age: 54
Racing since:1989
2015 C'ship result:
12th in class A
Best C'ship result:
4th in class A (2014)
Rick May Car: BMW V8
Class: A
Town: Tonbridge
Age: 45
Racing since: 2006
2015 C'ship result:
13th in Class A
Best C'ship result:
3rd overall and
Winner Class B (2009)
border
No: 54 - Andy BanhamNo: 57 - Tony Paxman
Andy Banham Car: Subaru Impreza
Class: A
Town: Sellindge
Age: 54
Racing since: 2012
2015 C'ship result:
Class A Runner-up
Best C'ship result:
Class A Runner-up (2014, 2015)
Tony Paxman Car: Ford Escort Mk. 1
Class: C
Town: Ewell
Age: 60
Racing since: 1974
2015 C'ship result:
did not sore/race
Best C'ship result:
Overall Champion (2014)
Winner Class D
border
No: 58 - Nicholas WallNo: 62 - Mark Walls
Nicholas Wall Car: Renault Clio
Class: C
Town: Knockholt
Age:
Racing since:
2015 C'ship result:
did not sore/race
Best C'ship result:
5th in Class E (2014)
Mark Walls Car: Ford Sierra Sapphire Cowsorth
Class: B
Town: Greenhithe
Age:
Racing since:
2015 C'ship result:
did not score / race
Best C'ship result:
5th in Class E (2013)
border
No: 69 - Barnaby DaviesNo: 71 - Nick Proudlock
Barnaby Davies Car: Totota Starlet
Class: D
Town: Orpington
Age:
Racing since:
2015 C'ship result:
TinTops: Class T1 Runner-up
Best C'ship result:
TinTops: Winner Class T2 (2014)
Nick Proudlock Car: Ford Escort Mk. 1
Class: E
Town: Peacehaven
Age: 50
Racing since: 1979
2015 C'ship result:
3rd in Class D
Best C'ship result:
Winner Class E (2012)
border
No: 72 - Tom BridgerNo: 74 - Sean Fairweather
Tom Bridger Car: Rover 220 Coupe
Class: C
Town: Tonbridge
Age: 26
Racing since: 2004
2015 C'ship result:
TinTops: Winner Class T1
Best C'ship result:
TinTops: Winner Class T1 (2013, 2014, 2015)
Sean Fairweather Car: Ford Sierra Cosworth
Class: C
Town: London
Age: 46
Racing since: 2010
2015 C'ship result:
6th in Class C
Best C'ship result:
6th in Class C
border
No: 76 - Jolene PolleyNo: 78 - Raymond Donner
Jolene Polley Car: BMW Mini
Class: A
Town:
Age:
Racing since:
2015 C'ship result:
did not sore/race

Best C'ship result:
did not sore/race
Raymond Donner Car: Ford Capri
Class: D
Town: Walthamstow
Age: 57
Racing since:
2015 C'ship result:
did not score / race
Best C'ship result:
did not score / race
border
No: 83 - Dale GentNo: 88 - Daniel Palmer
Dale Gent Car: Subaru Impreza
Class: A
Town: Berkhamstead
Age: 32
Racing since: 2000
2015 C'ship result:
did not score / race
Best C'ship result:
2nd in Class A (2013)
Daniel Palmer Car: Mitsubishi
Class: A
Town: Oakhampton
Age: 36
Racing since:
2015 C'ship result:
7th in Class A
Best C'ship result:
7th in Class A
border
No: 89 - Mike ChittendenNo: 92 - Andrew Gibbons
Mike Chittenden Car: BMW E36 M3
Class: A
Town: Chislehurst
Age: 70
Racing since: 1969
2015 C'ship result:
11th in Class A

Best C'ship result:
4th in Class C (2014)
Andrew Gibbons Car: Ford Fiesta
Class: E
Town: Hockley
Age: 23
Racing since: 2013
2015 C'ship result:
did not score / race
Best C'ship result:
8th in Class E (2013, 2014)
border
No: 97 - Andy Woods-DeanNo: 98 - Dave Charlton
Andy Woods-Dean Car: Honda Civic Type R
Class: D
Town: Southampton
Age: 49
Racing since: 1981
201 C'ship result: did not score/race
Best C'ship result:
Overall Champion
and Winner Class E (2013)
Dave Charlton Car: Seat Leon
Class: C
Town: Gainsborough
Age: 67
Racing since: 1970
2015 C'ship result:
3rd in Class C
Best C'ship result:
Class C Winner (2014)
border
No: 111 - Liam DaltonNo: 126 - Luke Reade
Liam Dalton Car: Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III
Class: A
Town: Croydon
Age: 30
Racing since:
2015 C'ship result:
did not score / race
Best C'ship result:
did not score / race
Luke Reade Car: Mini Cooper S
Class: A
Town: Keston
Age: 22
Racing since:
2015 C'ship result:
8th in Class A
Best C'ship result:
8th in Class A
border
No: 241 - Damon Astin
Damon Astin Car: Mini MIglia
Class: E
Town: Cambridge
Age: 43
Racing since:
2015 C'ship result:
did not score/race
Best C'ship result:
did not score/race
border

Next Race Meeting:


Modified Saloon Car, TinTop and Intermarque

Latest Galleries:

Latest gallery BARC SEC Modified Saloon Car and TinTop Championship,
22nd September 2018

Latest gallery Scrapco Avon Intermarque Championship,
22nd September 2018

Last Race Results

Modified Saloon Car:

1. Andy Thompson
2. Alex Sidwell
3. Adrian Bradley
See full results

TinTop:

1. Brad Lane
2. Rod Birley
3. Chris Bassett
See full results

Intermarque:

1. Lewis Smith
2. Steve Burrows
3. Ray Harris
See full results

2018 Championship Leaders:

BARC SEC Modified Saloon Car:

Adrian Bradley
See full standings

BARC SEC TinTop:

Rikki Taylor
See full standings

Scrapco / Avon Intermarque:

Lewis Smith
See full standings