Photo of the day:

BARC SEC Photo of the day

ADVERTS:

BOSS Racing Ad

Quaife Motorsport News Saloon Championship
2014 Final Standings


PosDriverCar Class TotalChampionship position
1Tony PaxmanFord Escort Mk.1D307Overall Winner
2 Rod BirleyFord Escort WRCA 294 Class A Winner
3 Glen RossiterRenault ClioD 288 Class D Runner-up
3 Dave CharltonSeat LeonC 287 Class C Winner
5 Peter WinstoneFord Escort Mk.1E 281 Class E Winner
6 Ian ButlerFord Focus RSB 268 Class B Winner
7 Matthew TurnerBMW E36 M3C 265 Class C Runner-up
8 Gary ColeCitroen BX 16vE 239 Class E Runner-up
9 Jamie LiptrottBMW E36 M3C 226 Class C 3rd
10 Martyn ScottBMW E30B 211 Class B Runner-up
11 Andy BanhamSubaru ImprezaA 190 Class A Runner-up
12 Andy
Woods-Dean
Renault Megane CoupeE 184 Class E 3rd
13 Stephen DannVW GolfB 179 Class B 3rd
14 Dale GentSubaru ImprezaA 150 Class A 3rd
15 Nick ProudlockFord Escort Mk.1D 146 Class D 3rd
16 Graham RichardsonVauxhall NovaE 145 Class E 4th
16 Bill RichardsMiniD 143 Class D 4th
18 Nicholas WallRenault ClioE 141 Class E 5th
19 Perry WinchRenault ClioD 124 Class D 5th
20 James RossFord FiestaE 115 Class E 6th
21 Craig ShepherdFord FiestaE 114 Class E 7th
22 Mike ChittendenBMW E36 M3C 113 Class C 4th
23 Andrew GibbonsFord FiestaE 108 Class E 8th
24 Alex SidwellHolden CommodoreA 105 Class A 4th
25 Jeremy FrancisVauxhall NovaE 104 Class E 9th
26 Paul EveFord Sierra SapphireA 97 Class A 5th
27Tony SkeltonRenault ClioB 96 Class B 4th
28 Alan Phillips Ford Sierra SapphireB 92 Class B 5th
29Tom KnightBMW E36 M3B 74 Class B 6th
30Bob HosierSeat LeonC 63 Class C 5th
31Jordan BattsSeat LeonC 58 Class C 6th
32 Len CoadRenault ClioD 57 Class D 6th
33 Brett LidseyRenault ClioD 52 Class D 7th
34Daniel ClarkVauxhall AstraB 51 Class B 7th
35 Bernie BaxterAudi S3C 50 Class C 7th
36Jeremy KetchellFord Escort Mk.2E 46 Class E 10th
37 John DevereauxBMW E36 M3C 38 Class C 8th
38 Sean FairweatherFord Sierra RS CosworthC 37 Class C 9th
39 Mark CrippsMitsibushi MRFQA 29 Class A 6th
40 Malcolm WiseFord Escort CosworthA 24 Class A 7th
41 Lloyd ChaferBMW E36 M3C 22 Class C 10th
42 Rod BirleyRenault ClioE 21 Class E 11th
43 Jack TetleyOpel MantaA 20 Class A 8th
44 Rick MayFord Escort WRCA 20 Class A 9th
45 Andy Pipe Ford Escort Mk.1 E 18 Class E 12th
Red - The first three in each class are eligible for awards at the dinner dance.

Next Race Meeting:

5 August 2018
Brands Hatch GP
TinTops and Modified Saloons

18-19 August 2018
Lydden Hill
Intermarque

Latest Galleries:

Latest gallery Scrapco Avon Intermarque,
16th June 2018

Latest gallery Modified Saloon Car and TinTop
29th-10yh June 2018

Latest gallery Modified Saloon Car and TinTop
2nd April 2018

Last Race Results

Modified Saloon Car:

1. Alex Sidwell
2. Dave Cowan
3. Adrian Bradley
See full results

TinTop:

1. Daniel Fisher
2. Adrian Matthews
3. David Hutchins
See full results

Intermarque:

1. Lewis Smith
2. Ray Harris
3. Richard Smith
See full results

2018 Championship Leaders:

BARC SEC Modified Saloon Car:

Adrian Bradley
See full standings

BARC SEC TinTop:

Rikki Taylor
See full standings

Scrapco / Avon Intermarque:

Malcolm Blackman
See full standings