PHOTO OF THE DAY:

BARC SEC Photo of the day

ADVERTS:

BOSS Racing Ad

Previous Winners of the Centre's Major Trophies

QMN Paddy Hopkirk TrophyChairman's Trophy
2016Rod Birley2016John Steward
2015Rod Birley2015Cliff Pellin
2014Tony Paxman2014Dave Charlton
2013Andy Woods-Dean2013Amanda Bird
2012Gavin Thomson2012Gavin Thomson
2011Darren Bly2011Andy Woods-Dean
2010Rod Birley2010Bill Richards
2009Rod Birley2009Graham Bahr
2008Richard Brent2008Howard Smith
2007Rod Birley2007Howard Smith
2006Rod Birley2006Phil Wood
2005Bill Richards2005John Busby
2004Jason Watkins2004Rod Birley
2003Rod Birley2003Rod Birley
2002Rod Birley2002Peter Edwards
2001Bill Richards2001Reg Collins
2000Bill Richards2000Peter Edwards
1999Rod Birley1999Ian Bax
1998Craig Dawson1998Peter Edwards
1997not awarded1997Paul Steiner
1996Neil Bostock1996Reg Collins
1995Mark Babb1995Dacre Harvey
1994Kerr Robertson1994Paul Steiner
1993Graham Miller1993Ian McCulloch
1992not awarded1992not awarded
1991Kerr Robertson1991not awarded
1990Andy Pyke1990Peter Edwards
1989Andy Pyke/ Mike Marlow1989Albert Hughes
1988Andy Pyke1988Tony Peers Jones
1987J Chambers1987Paul Butt
1986J Chambers1986Ian McCulloch
1985Steve Pattinson1985Peter Edwards
1984Steve Pattinson1984Sybil & Gordon Viola
1983Ian Bax
1982Berry Brooke
1981Dave Lee
1980Pat & Reg Powell
1979N. Jennings
1978Mike Palmer
1977Dick Tripp
1976Doug Standley
1975Malcolm Starkey
1974Earnie Beales
1973Michael Potter
1972Liz & Peter Cunnell
1971P. A. Rohan
1970N. T. Hunt
1969Posthumously Awarded To Marie Scannel
Sydney Allard TrophyTin Tops Nightingale Trophy
2016Mikey Day2016Mikey Day
2015Rod Birley2015Ryan Steel
2014Peter Osborne2014Neal Gardiner
2013Andy Woods-Dean2013Peter Osborne
2012Richard Johnson2012Richard Johnson
2011Ian Butler2011Andy Woods-Dean
2010Steve Hall2010Andrew Mitchell
2009Dave Charlton2009Alan Rees
2008Rod Birley2008Reg Collins
2007Andy Thompson2007Alan Rees
2006Richard Brent2006Barry Morris
2005Richard Brent2005Chris Bird
2004Greg Pye2004Nick Pearce
2003Andy Wickens2003Andy Ratcliffe
2002Rod Birley2002Tony Watts
2001Rod Birley2001not awarded
2000Rod Birley2000not awarded
1999Dave Ward1999not awarded
1998Barry Squibb1998Reg Collins
1997Will Gollop1997Ian Bax
1996not awarded1996Dacre Harvey
1995not awarded1995not awarded
1994P Keel1994S Bennett
1993M Beer1993not awarded
1992not awarded1992not awarded
1991not awarded1991not awarded
1990not awarded1990not awarded
1989not awarded1989S Brown
1988not awarded1988not awarded
1987Mike Law1987S Brown
1986J Dickinson1986P Ware
1985Steve Harman1985P Boutwood
1984Steve Pattinson1984K Naby
1983J Dickinson1983not awarded
1982P Mather1982not awarded
1981S Kempton1981J Lewis
1980G Stoten1980B Forth
1979Lorina Boughton1979S Riley
1978Jonathan Palmer1978K Corridon
1977not awarded
1976Reg Powell
1975not awarded
1974not awarded
1973Mike Crabtree
1972M Parker
1971Rod Longton
1970not awarded
1969not awarded
1968not awarded
1967C Diver
1966not awarded
1965J Church
1964S G Davey
1963S G Davey
1962D deSousa
1961A F Robbins
1960R L McGhie
The Duke of Richmond & Gordon Trophy Best Tin Top entertainer Dixon Cade Trophy
2016Malcolm Blackman2016Ben Forbes
2015Malcolm Blackman2015Ken Angell
2014Matt Simpson2014Cliff Pellin
2013Matt Simpson2013Dave Charlton
2012John Chasey2012not awarded
2011Wayne Rothwell2011Jason Watkins
2010Mick Grant2010Gary Chappell
2009Geoff Kershaw2009Ken Angell
2008Mike Edwards2008Eric Falce
2007Derek Jones2007Stephen Craig
2006Derek Jones2006not awarded
2005Clive Wooster2005not awarded
2004Paul Mayhew2004not awarded
2003Mike Edwards2003not awarded
2002Neil Armstrong2002not awarded
2001not awarded2001Mark Smith
2000J Parker2000John Lord
1999Barry Train1999Sam Schroeder
1998S Broughton1998not awarded
1997N Moon1997not awarded
1996not awarded1996not awarded
1995not awarded1995K Payne
1994M Coon1994C Hill
1993not awarded1993M Coon
1992not awarded1992not awarded
1991not awarded1991not awarded
1990not awarded1990S Pattinson
1989not awarded1989not awarded
1988not awarded1988T Davies
1987not awarded1987S Brown
1986not awarded1986P Ware
1985not awarded1985R White
1984not awarded1984not awarded
1983P Black1983not awarded
1982not awarded1982not awarded
1981E Farncombe1981not awarded
1980T Moores1980not awarded
1979T Moores1979not awarded
1978T Pouyanne1978not awarded
1977not awarded1977not awarded
1976R Powell1976J Stringman
1975R Powell1975J Whatling
1974R Brookes1974B Taylor
1973D Bray & R Brookes1973J Riseley
1972M Parker1972P Butt
1971D Gray1971not awarded
1970not awarded1970not awarded
1969I R Bax1969C L Lacey
1968I R Bax1968C L Lacey
1967K W Dart1967R Bell
1966R J Powell1966K St John
1965M Fallek1965C L Lacey
1964P A Rohan1964C L Lacey
1963P A Rohan1963M J Crabtree
1962G L Shackleton1962J Duggans
1961D H Ray
1960Dr R L McGhie
1959Kaye Gibson
Twosome's trophyThe Rodhouse Cup for best sports car driver
2016Michael and Angie Knowles2016Anthony Bennett
2015Rob Singleton and Colin Watson
(Boss Racing)
2015Peter Hargroves
2014Barnaby and Oli Davies2014Ian Conibear
2013Richard and Lewis Smith2013John Chasey
2012not awarded2012Jeff Simpson
2011not awarded2011Keith White
2010not awarded2010Jonathan Wild
2009Chris and Amanda Bird2009Chris Brockhurst
2008Chris and Amanda Bird2008Peter Taylor
2007Cheryl Tilbury and Rob Owen2007Andy Pipe
2006Chris and Amanda Bird2006not awarded
2005Rod and Sue Birley2005not awarded
2004Maggie and Tony Watts2004not awarded
2003Maggie and Tony Watts2003Dave Bellerby
2002Reg and Pat Powell2002Gordon Rogers
2001Maggie and Tony Watts2001Dave Ward
2000Reg and Pat Powell2000Dave Ward
1999Christine and Keith Reddington1999not awarded
1998Robin and Julie Kent1998A Hughes
1997Diana and Sarah White1997D Standley
1996Reg and Pat Powell1996P Edwards
1995John and Diane White1995not awarded
1994Pam Ashmore and Tony Reynolds1994C Paterson
1993Reg and Pat Powell1993T Scott
1992not awarded1992not awarded
1991not awarded1991not awarded
1990not awarded1990not awarded
1989not awarded1989not awarded
1988not awarded1988not awarded
1987not awarded1987not awarded
1986not awarded1986I Bax
1985Robert and David Howard1985not awarded
1984Mr and Mrs H Moore1984P Butt
1983Mr and Mrs D Clegg1983not awarded
1982Mr and Mrs G Viola1982not awarded
1981Mr and Mrs G Viola1981C Gill
1980Mr and Mrs J Gregory1980B Reeves
1979Valerie and Tim Moore’s
1978Mr and Mrs J Cawsey
BARC Halliday Trophy for Lady of the yearBARC Charles Sawyer Hoare trophy for the best senior driver of the year
2016Kelly Dann2016Simon Smith
2015Kelly Dann2015Mike Thurley
2014not awarded2014Mike Thurley
2013Sandra Angell2013Chris Whiteman
2012not awarded2012not awarded
2011not awarded2011not awarded
2010not awarded2010not awarded
2009Pauline Phillips2009not awarded
2008Cheryl Tilbury2008not awarded
2007Juliet Morris2007not awarded
2006Cheryl Tilbury2006not awarded
2005not awarded2005not awarded
2004Claire Williams2004not awarded
2003Claire Wise2003not awarded
2002not awarded2002not awarded
2001not awarded2001not awarded
2000not awarded2000not awarded
1999not awarded1999not awarded
1998Yvonne Barnhurst1998not awarded
1997Anita Bax1997Rescue Unit Crew
1996not awarded1996not awarded
1995not awarded1995A Desoutter
1994Sybil Viola1994M Cook
1993Sybil Viola1993K Payne
1992not awarded1992not awarded
1991not awarded1991not awarded
1990not awarded1990not awarded
1989not awarded1989not awarded
1988not awarded1988not awarded
1987not awarded1987not awarded
1986not awarded1986not awarded
1985not awarded1985not awarded
1984not awarded1984N Kaby
1983Sybil Viola1983I J Rice
1982B Horton-Williams1982B Forth
1981A Bendall1981E Farncombe
1980Liz Cunnel1980T Moores
1979not awarded1979L Broughton
1978not awarded1978M Greening
1977not awarded1977not awarded
1976not awarded1976J Lewis
1975not awarded1975T Brown
1974not awarded1974M Gates
1973not awarded1973D Bray
1972not awarded1972D Bray
1971not awarded1971P Harris
1970not awarded1970M H Barker
1969not awarded1969M M Gates
1968not awarded1968A C Le Fort
1967not awarded1967A C Le Fort
1966R B Sparkes1966Clive Lacey
1965D C Wheeler
1964S A Jesson
1963J J Thornton
The Keith Eaton TrophyThe George Raft Trophy
2016Chris Ayling2016Danny Brooker
2015Dan Cowan2015Jonathan Bevan
2014John Steward2014not awarded
2013Philip Young2013Stewart Hutchinson
2012not awarded2012not awarded
2011not awarded2011not awarded
2010not awarded2010not awarded
2009not awarded2009not awarded
2008not awarded2008not awarded
2007not awarded2007not awarded
2006not awarded2006not awarded
2005not awarded2005not awarded
2004not awarded2004not awarded
2003not awarded2003not awarded
2002not awarded2002not awarded
2001not awarded2001not awarded
2000Adrian Dawkins And Stephen Chapman2000not awarded
1999Barbara And Alan Boakes1999not awarded
1998Roger Tidbury And Kay Hewitt1998not awarded
1997Tom Garner And John Burgess1997T Dunderdale
1996Tom Garner And John Burgess1996J Sage
1995Ben Hamilton And John Holland1995T Dunderdale
1994Kate And Geoff Turtell1994T Dunderdale
1993Sally And Michael Day1993not awarded
1992Sarah And Michael Couzens1992not awarded
1991Gail Barnes And Jeremy Ledwith1991not awarded
1990Ken And Edna Taylor1990not awarded
1989Colin And Barbara Borthwick1989not awarded
1988not awarded1988A Thrush
1987not awarded1987D Paige
1986Chris Weaver1986not awarded
1985not awarded1985not awarded
1984Tony Scott And Don Haigh1984D Watson
1983Tony Scott And Don Haigh1983M Willis
1982David And Gloria Boakes1982D Bray
1981not awarded1981J Istead
1980Jeff And Bridget Williams1980B Walker
1979Mr And Mrs Jarrett1979D Bray
1978Kath And John Stringman1978R G Linwood
1977C Spence
1976C Spence
The Kenneth Rainsbury SalverThe John Lindsay Trophy
2016Ian Hales2016Nick Wall
2015Reuben Taylor2015Marcus Bicknell
2014Ricky Hunn2014Dave Charlton
2013Chris Ayling2013Mike Thurley
2012not awarded2012not awarded
2011not awarded2011not awarded
2010not awarded2010not awarded
2009not awarded2009not awarded
2008not awarded2008not awarded
2007not awarded2007not awarded
2006not awarded2006not awarded
2005not awarded2005not awarded
2004not awarded2004not awarded
2003not awarded2003not awarded
2002not awarded2002not awarded
2001not awarded2001not awarded
2000not awarded2000Adrian Dawkins
1999not awarded1999Wayne Middleton
1998not awarded1998Andy Stevens
1997not awarded1997John Baldwin
1996not awarded1996Michael Day
1995B Train1995Derek Sanders
1994M Coon1994Alan Rees
1993B Train1993John Holland
1992not awarded1992Albert Hughes
1991not awarded1991Michael Palmer
1990not awarded1990not awarded
1989not awarded1989not awarded
1988not awarded1988not awarded
1987not awarded1987not awarded
1986N Kaby1986not awarded
1985A Smith1985Pat Edmondson
1984S Smalley1984Ron Cottrell
1983B Knight1983S G Giles
1982C Miles1982Tony Scott
1981S Pattinson1981D Haigh
1980S Polley1980F O Munns
1979T Clark1979A M Scott
1978C Smith1978I Fortlage
1977T Moores1977I Mckenzie
1976C Hill1976not awarded
1975M M Gates1975S Paine
1974M M Gates1974Mrs W Reeves
1973M M Gates1973Mrs M Strudwick
1972M H Barker1972Mrs V Bartup
1971D Bray1971N Burnett
1970D Harris
1969not awarded
1968A.C. Le Fort
1967M H Barker
1966John Filbee
1965Charles Sawyer Hoare
1964D A Beckett
1963G Webster
1962M.H. Barker
1961R.A.V. Staples
The Alan Phillips TrophyBest newcomer in QMN Saloons
2016Dan Cowan2016Michael Eustace
2015Andy Pipe2015Adam Mew
Best Prepared Intermarque Car
2016Ricky Hunn
2015Malcolm Harding

Next Event:

20th January 2018
BARC SEC Dinner and Dance Awards Night

Latest Galleries:

Latest gallery Quaife Cannons TinTops,
4th November 2017

Last Race Results

Quaife Modified Saloons:

1. Andy Banham
2. Graham Crowhurst
3. Matthew Turner
See full results

Quaife / Cannons TinTops:

1. Rod Birley
2. Dan Fisher
3. James J.J. Ross
See full results

Scrapco / Avon Intermarque:

1. Malcolm Blackman
2. Matt Simpson
3. Daniel Smith
See full results

2017 Champions (Provisional):

Quaife Modified Saloons:

Rod Birley
See full standings

Quaife / Cannons TinTops:

Dan Fisher
See full standings

Scrapco / Avon Intermarque:

Malcolm Blackman See full standings